Regular Members

Xi'an Sost Biological Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Health & Medical

Product category
  • N/A
Search
 
Friends links
Arbutin
Click on the image to check the artwork
product: view count: 304Arbutin 
unit price: Negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline days
Expiry date: Long Effective
last update: 2017-10-03 05:55
  enquiry
detailed
 Descriptions :          Product name: ArbutinExtracted part : Leaf Specifications : 99% α-arbutin, β-arbutinAppearance: White fine powder  Introductions:          Natural bearberry extract arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Bearberry extract can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Bearberry extract beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity.  Main Functions         1. Arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals2. Arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with conditions such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.3. Arbutin has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.   4. Arbutin will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect;5. Arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough;6. Arbutin used to alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction;7. Arbutin can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin;8. Arbutin with the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase; preventing the formation of melanin.  Main Applications    1.Applied in cosmetic field, beta arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot; 2.Applied in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.Delivery : Shipped within 3 days after receiving payment .Storage: Store in a cool,dry place and keep away from direct strong light for 24 months.Package: 25kg/drum (25.0kg net weight, 28.0kg gross weight, packed in a drum outside; double-layer PEinside) or 1kg/bag (1.0kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag outside; double-layer PE inside).  
inquiry list